TWTG: When a Cold Thwarts Your Sex Life

TG has been sick with a cold for a few days.  Which is less than fun.  She’s horny and extremely vocal about it.  Which is awesome.  It just makes the day when we FINALLY meet up totally worth it.  Totally.

TG:  I swear someone is intentionally thwarting my sex life.
ME:  Lol Sorry
TG:  Not your fault.  Have the house all to myself and all 3 solid plans for sex fell through.  This has happened everytime except one.
ME:  Awwww I’m sorry.  That sucks.
TG:  The irony is he was going to come down Saturday but I was sick so we cancelled.  Now he is sick with the very same thing.  Go figure.  Oy.

It’s too bad that TG is sick.  I don’t think we would have hooked up recently anyway.  Mostly because Mister and I have been doing so much travelling.

But she has been great for our sex life.  Mister has been reading and getting excited over some of our naughtier texts.  The keyword here is STAMINA.  Yup.  And I would also accept rock solid.  And I’m not the only culprit when it comes to talking dirty.  She can definitely keep up to speed.

ME: You’re too cute.
TG:  I’m cuter in bed, maked, swimming in blankets and juices.
ME:  I’ll bet.
TG:  I was starting to fall asleep when visions of rubbing your pussy popped into my head.  Sufficiently harder to sleep now.
ME:  So glad I could help.
ME:  Just thinking about rubbing my pussy against yours.
TG:  Oooo la la.  Work today?
ME:  Sadly yes.
TG:  I think you should call out sick.  lol
ME:  Thinking about fucking you while riding a hard cock
ME: Sorry about the language.  I’m just really horny and craving pussy.

Yup.  She’s a hottie.  Now I get to sit at work and think about all the things I COULD be doing.

TWTG: Things I’d Rather Being Doing Other than Work

Time for the next installment of Texting with the Girl.  Let’s just say that we’ve been talking non-stop since Friday.  And it’s been a serious amount of fun.

She’s so full of energy, and really super spunky, and I’m guessing a spitfire in the sheets.

Please note that some of this may be NSFW

TG: Why do you never want to eat the food you have at home, yet no other food sounds appetizing either?
ME: LOL. Yo no se… I do that all the time.
ME: Finally at work… And there’s piles of crap on my desk
TG: Haha. Good, so it’s not just me. Juicy pussy sounds appetizing.
ME: You know… I’m at work, & I see a text like that and I suddenly don’t want to be at work anymore lol
ME: And I agree 🙂
TG: Lol
ME: It’s bad enough I didn’t want to be here in the first place lol
TG: Lol. I was gonna say. I could probably send you a text that says “boo” and you’d still want to leave.
ME: Hahahahaha you’re right, but thinking about juicy pussy is waaaaaay more fun 😉
TG: Oh yeah. I have a juicy pussy and toys to put in it isn’t bad either.
ME: Ooh, you’re really turning me on 😉 I would love to be on the other end of those toys
TG: Well if you were here the toys would just be extra.
ME: Hmm… Yes. There are so many things to do without toys

Needless to say, that conversation went on for much longer giving more details about all the things she’d like to do to me, and the things she’d like fo rme to do to her.

Soooo…. I’m going to remain distracted today.

Crush

Ok, so I have a little crush.  I admit it.  Mister , I’m sure, is more than pleased with this idea, as it has been his fantasy since he started having sex.  I can’t say that I’ve ever had a fantasy quite like his, but I’m not complaining.  In fact, I’m quite enjoying myself.

And what do I have to show for it?  A little crush.

I remember having them growing up, where everything was so exciting and new.  Can I just say that THAT part hasn’t changed?

We don’t have plans to meet just yet, but that part is certainly coming.  I don’t know how it will go, but I’m optimistic.

I messages from her throughout the day while she’s working… I don’t know.  It’s just fun.

I really wanted this to be a more profound post about having a crush and whatnot.  I wanted to go on about how it’s so much different when you’re an adult compared to the third grade crushes from our youth.

But I think I’ll just leave it as it is.